Accident Summary Nr: 133393.015 - Employee amputates fingers in hydraulic press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1510477.015 | 01/22/2021 | 332119 | D&D Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on January 19, 2021, an employee was inserting metal panels into the hydraulic press. The employee had two fingers amputated on his right hand and was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1510477.015 | 27 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Pressing machine operators |