Accident Summary Nr: 133392.015 - Employee incurs bruises and abrasions when arm is caught in

Accident Summary Nr: 133392.015 -- Report ID: 0522300 -- Event Date: 01/11/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1510184.01501/14/2021326299Mantaline Corporation

Abstract: At 10:45 p.m. on January 11, 2021, an employee was stringing the line by manually feeding the product into the puller. The employee's hand and arm were pulled into the machinery. The employee was hospitalized to treat bruises and abrasions.

Keywords: Abrasion, Arm, Caught In, Contusion, Feeding, Hand, Manual Mat Handling, Pulled In

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1510184.015 45 F Hospitalized injury Machine operators, not specified