Accident Summary Nr: 133391.015 - Employee fractures foot during forklift accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1513924.015 | 02/08/2021 | 484121 | Aaa Cooper Transportation |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on January 29, 2021, an employee was using a forklift to place material inside a trailer. The employee's left foot slipped off the firewall and was caught between the forklift and a pallet. The employee broke his foot and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1513924.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |