Accident Summary Nr: 133383.015 - Employee suffers heart attack in truck, is found unresponsiv
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1515353.015 | 02/17/2021 | 484121 | J A G Trucking Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on February 16, 2021, an employee was waiting inside a tractor-trailer semi-truck while it was being loaded. The employee suffered a heart attack and was found unresponsive in the truck. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1515353.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |