Accident Summary Nr: 133383.015 - Employee suffers heart attack in truck, is found unresponsiv

Accident Summary Nr: 133383.015 -- Report ID: 0355118 -- Event Date: 02/16/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1515353.01502/17/2021484121J A G Trucking Llc

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on February 16, 2021, an employee was waiting inside a tractor-trailer semi-truck while it was being loaded. The employee suffered a heart attack and was found unresponsive in the truck. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead.

Keywords: Heart, Heart Attack, Loading, Material Handling, Semi Tractor Trailer, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1515353.015 65 M Hospitalized injury Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer