Accident Summary Nr: 133380.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 133380.015 -- Report ID: 1055310 -- Event Date: 12/24/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1509439.01512/29/2020623110Wa317962251 - Marysville Operations Llc

Abstract: An employee was working as a certified nurse assistant who provided direct patient care such as feeding, grooming and bathing to nursing home residents. The employee was diagnosed with COVID 19 on November 30, 2020, and died on December 24, 2020, as a result of her infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1509439.015 61 F Fatality Occupation not reported