Accident Summary Nr: 133360.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall while walking down hallway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1515221.015 | 02/17/2021 | 623312 | Denlyn, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:10 p.m. on February 9, 2021, an employee working for an assisted living facility was walking down a hallway when she fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1515221.015 | 48 | F | Hospitalized injury |