Accident Summary Nr: 133347.015 - Employee fractures ankle in fall from height

Accident Summary Nr: 133347.015 -- Report ID: 0522300 -- Event Date: 11/09/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1506729.01512/17/2020811412Rivet Works Inc.

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 9, 2020, an employee was bringing tools to the roof, when he fell and broke his ankle. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Ankle, Broken Bone, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fracture, Hand Tool, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1506729.015 21 M Hospitalized injury