Accident Summary Nr: 133347.015 - Employee fractures ankle in fall from height
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1506729.015 | 12/17/2020 | 811412 | Rivet Works Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 9, 2020, an employee was bringing tools to the roof, when he fell and broke his ankle. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1506729.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury |