Accident Summary Nr: 133320.015 - Employee is killed after falling from turret lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1515022.015 | 02/16/2021 | 493110 | Russell Brands Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on February 15, 2021, an employee was driving a Raymond Model SA-CSR 30T Electric Man Up Swing Reach Turret Lift to move a pallet of merchandise. The employee exited the turret lift to gain access to third level shelving when she fell approximately 30 feet to the floor, killing her. The employee was wearing her harness when she was found.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1515022.015 | 58 | F | Fatality |