Accident Summary Nr: 133316.015 - Employee dies of presumed heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1515009.015 | 02/17/2021 | 331221 | Alpine Steel Processing |
Abstract: On February 8, 2021, an employee was talking to a coworker who was also his Supervisor. The employee turned to walk away and dropped to the floor and died of a presumed heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1515009.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |