Accident Summary Nr: 133295.015 - Employee suffers fractured ribs and internal bleeding in fal

Accident Summary Nr: 133295.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 08/17/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1492752.01509/15/2020562991United Site Services

Abstract: At 9:20 a.m. on August 17, 2020, an employee was picking up portable toilet units at a residential construction project when he slipped and fell off the back of the pickup truck. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractured ribs and internal bleeding.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Loading, Loss Of Blood, Pickup Truck, Rib, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1492752.015 46 M Hospitalized injury Janitors and cleaners