Accident Summary Nr: 133270.015 - Employee falls from ladder and receives arm fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1514704.015 | 02/12/2021 | 238220 | Robic Refrigeration, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on January 21, 2021, an employee worked from a stepladder. The employee attempted reach out, lost balance, and fell approximately four feet. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted to treat an arm fracture.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1514704.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: 4 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior plumbing, ducting, electrical work Fatality Cause: |