Accident Summary Nr: 133259.015 - Employee fractures leg in slip and fall in parking lot

Accident Summary Nr: 133259.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 02/04/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1514366.01502/10/2021334511Sechan Electronics

Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on February 4, 2021, Employee #1 was exiting her vehicle to report to work when she slipped and fell on the pavement in the parking lot. The fall resulted in a broken leg, which required surgery. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Broken Bone, Concrete Pavement, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Leg, Parking, Parking Lot, Pavement, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1514366.015 47 F Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction