Accident Summary Nr: 133223.015 - Employee falls through floor opening and fractures shoulder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1514346.015 | 02/10/2021 | 238320 | Bret'S Superior Painting And Contracting, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:51 p.m. on February 10, 2021, Employee #1 was working for a painting contractor. Employee #1 was walking when he fell through a floor opening. Employee #1 suffered a fractured shoulder. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1514346.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance |