Accident Summary Nr: 133199.015 - Employee is found dead from natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 133199.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 01/27/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1514278.01502/08/2021539945299063494 - Sams East Inc

Abstract: On January 27, 2021, an employee was found collapsed and unresponsive in the bathroom during his work hours. Emergency responders were called and the employee was pronounced dead onsite by the coroner.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Emergency Response, Heart, Heart Attack, Medical Condition, Medical History, Natural Causes, Respiratory, Respiratory Tract, Unconsciousness, Underlying Medical Condition, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1514278.015 62 M Fatality Occupation not reported