Accident Summary Nr: 133169.015 - Employee rolls all-terrain vehicle and fractures leg
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1514143.015 | 02/09/2021 | 336411 | The Boeing Company |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on February 3, 2021, Employee #1 was driving an all-terrain vehicle (ATV) from one location to another when the vehicle drove into a ditch and rolled over. The employee sustained a fractured leg as a result of the incident. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1514143.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |