Accident Summary Nr: 133137.015 - Employee is electrocuted when trimming trees near overhead p
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1513972.015 | 02/05/2021 | 561730 | Asplundh Tree Experts |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 24, 2020, an employee was trimming branches away from power lines, when he struck the power lines, resulting in electrocution/electric shock. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1513972.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |