Accident: 133102.015 - Employee Is Found Dead Of Natural Causes In Parking Lot
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1513796.015 | 02/05/2021 | Tiremen Auto Serivce Centers |
At 12:30 p.m. on February 5, 2021, an employee was working as a laborer for a st ore that sold automotive parts and accessories. He was loading trucks with produ ct for delivery. He was found on the ground in the parking lot. He had died of n atural causes, specifically atherosclerotic heart disease. This was not an OSHA- covered fatality.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1513796.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |