Accident Summary Nr: 133021.015 - Employee is killed in single car motor vehicle accident

Accident Summary Nr: 133021.015 -- Report ID: 1054116 -- Event Date: 01/21/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1512645.01502/01/20212421321920317728320 - Reach Inc

Abstract: At 9:26 a.m. on January 21, 2021, an employee was in his personal vehicle traveling on a work related trip. The employee was involved in a single-car motor vehicle accident and was killed.

Keywords: Abrasion, Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Contusion, Driver, Head, Highway, Motor Vehicle, Skull, Struck Against, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1512645.015 59 M Fatality Administrative support occupations, n.e.c.