Accident Summary Nr: 132993.015 - Employee falls and sustains elbow fracture and facial contus
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1511732.015 | 01/27/2021 | 621111 | Penn State Health Community Medical Group Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on December 30, 2020, Employee #1 missed a step while walking and fell to the ground. The fall resulted in an elbow fracture and facial contusions. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1511732.015 | 64 | F | Hospitalized injury | Billing clerks |