Accident Summary Nr: 132986.015 - Employee is killed after being run over by front end loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1513156.015 | 02/04/2021 | 112112 | Jsmm Farms Partnership |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on February 3, 2021, an employee was operating a front end loader to haul fence posts. The employee was either ejected or jumped from the cab of the front end loader and was run over by it killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1513156.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |