Accident Summary Nr: 132986.015 - Employee is killed after being run over by front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1513156.015 | 02/04/2021 | 112112 | Jsmm Farms Partnership |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on February 3, 2021, an employee was operating a front end loader to haul fence posts. The employee was either ejected or jumped from the cab of the front end loader and was run over by it killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1513156.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |