Accident Summary Nr: 132952.015 - Employee Falls And Fractures Bones During Roofing Activity
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1512967.015 | 02/02/2021 | 236115 | Hayden Homes Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on January 25, 2021, Employee #1, employed by a home builder, was installing sheathing to the roof of a new one-story residential structure. He f ell from the the top of the exterior wall, a fall height of 9.5 feet The employ ee was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of fractures to mu ltiple ribs and other bones.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New project or new addition | 10 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1512967.015 | 0 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |