Accident Summary Nr: 132944.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 132944.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 12/20/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1512968.01502/02/2021445110Ralphs Grocery Company

Abstract: An employee was working in a grocery store when she was exposed to customers and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from her infection on December 20, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1512968.015 55 F Fatality Laborers, except construction