Accident Summary Nr: 132944.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1512968.015 | 02/02/2021 | 445110 | Ralphs Grocery Company |
Abstract: An employee was working in a grocery store when she was exposed to customers and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from her infection on December 20, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1512968.015 | 55 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |