Accident Summary Nr: 132925.015 - Employee is burned after contact with live electrical parts

Accident Summary Nr: 132925.015 -- Report ID: 0257260 -- Event Date: 03/02/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1468073.01503/04/2020221122A.E.E.

Abstract: At 5:00p.m. on March 2, 2020, Employee # 1 was repairing an electric box. The line was connected to electricity from another point. Employee # 1 suffered burns on his hands. He was hospitalized.

Keywords: Burn, Electric Cable, Electrocuted, Hand

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1468073.015 50 M Hospitalized injury Electrical power installers and repairers