Accident Summary Nr: 132911.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 132911.015 -- Report ID: 0950662 -- Event Date: 01/25/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1512736.01501/27/2021423450Pearson Dental Supplies, Inc.

Abstract: Employee working for a medical equipment supplier and was on vacation when he developed symptoms of COVID-19, was hospitalized, and subsequently died at 6:30 a.m. on January 25, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1512736.015 70 M Fatality Stock and inventory clerks