Accident Summary Nr: 132897.015 - Employee is shot and killed by customer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1511831.015 | 01/21/2021 | 453991 | Rocco And Frank'S Convenience Store, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on October 26, 2020, Employee # 1 was behind the counter at the facility. Employee # 1 was shot and killed by a disgruntled customer that walked into the store.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1511831.015 | 26 | M | Fatality |