Accident Summary Nr: 132896.015 - Employee incurs fractures and lacerations when struck by fal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1509918.015 | 01/13/2021 | 561730 | Tree Worx S Corp |
Abstract: At 11:50 a.m. on January 6, 2021, an employee was cutting bushes on the ground when the supervisor cut down a tree. The tree struck the employee, causing fractures and lacerations. The employee was hospitalized and treated for the injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1509918.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury |