Accident Summary Nr: 132894.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 132894.015 -- Report ID: 1054191 -- Event Date: 11/26/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1508460.01512/05/20205311452112317728094 - Wal-Mart Associates Inc

Abstract: On November 26, 2020, an employee who worked as a Sales Associate at department store reportedly died from COVID-19. The report was received from the County Health Department. No other details are indicated in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1508460.015 78 F Fatality Sales workers, other commodities Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: