Accident Summary Nr: 132883.015 - Employee suffers electric shock when changing out lighting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1493677.015 | 09/16/2020 | 111211 | Cal-Ore Produce |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 2, 2020, an employee was changing out a florescent lamp for an LED lamp. When the employee grabbed the lamp, he was shocked. The power source had not been de-energized. The employee also suffered a fracture to the left humeral head and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1493677.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer |