Accident Summary Nr: 132874.015 - Employee falls and is killed by head injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1511859.015 | 01/26/2021 | 238220 | Magdaleno Burgos Arroyo |
Abstract: At 11:18 a.m. on January 25, 2021, an employee worked to install an HVAC unit. At some point, the employee fell approximately twenty feet and was killed due to a head injury.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | X | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1511859.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: 20 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |