Accident Summary Nr: 132832.015 - Employee dies after experiencing medical emergency
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1512357.015 | 01/28/2021 | 334413 | Intel Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:48 a.m. on January 28, 2021, an employee was working as part of a technical team in the projection room of a small theater in an industrial electronics facility. The employee experienced a medical emergency and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1512357.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Electrical and electronic technicians |