Accident Summary Nr: 132748.015 - Employee is killed after being struck by snow plow

Accident Summary Nr: 132748.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 01/26/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1511852.01501/27/2021622110Glens Falls Hospital

Abstract: At 5:03 p.m. on January 25, 2021, an employee was walking to a parking lot when a coworker driving a snow plow in reverse struck her and killed her.

Keywords: Contusion, Cut, Driver, Fracture, Head, Laceration, Maintenance, Motor Vehicle, Skull, Struck By, Truck, Truck Driver, Vehicle, Vehicle In Gear, Walking Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1511852.015 33 F Fatality Registered nurses