Accident Summary Nr: 132699.015 - Employee sprains, strains back in slip, fall while installin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1504606.015 | 12/02/2020 | 238160 | Rp Services |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 2, 2020, an employee working as a roofer for a roofing contractor was preparing to install a rubber roof. The employee victim slipped on liquid primer, lost his footing and balance and fell to the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat a sprained/strained back.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 20 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1504606.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |