Accident Summary Nr: 132682.015 - Employee crushes foot while operating forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1511546.015 | 01/25/2021 | 311423 | Mercer Foods, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 11, 2021, an employee was operating a forklift. The employee crushed his left foot between the forklift and a pallet. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken foot.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1511546.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |