Accident Summary Nr: 132671.015 - Employee is killed in vehicle collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1511470.015 | 01/19/2021 | 5169 | 424690 | 63436 - Tri-State Oxygen Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on October 30, 2020, Employee # 1 was involved in a motor-vehicle collision while operating a company vehicle. Employee # 1 died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1511470.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |