Accident Summary Nr: 132671.015 - Employee is killed in vehicle collision

Accident Summary Nr: 132671.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 10/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1511470.01501/19/2021516942469063436 - Tri-State Oxygen Inc

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on October 30, 2020, Employee # 1 was involved in a motor-vehicle collision while operating a company vehicle. Employee # 1 died of his injuries.

Keywords: Collision, Motor Vehicle, Traffic Accident, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1511470.015 40 M Fatality Occupation not reported