Accident Summary Nr: 132642.015 - Three employees incur abrasions following structural collaps

Accident Summary Nr: 132642.015 -- Report ID: 0551702 -- Event Date: 12/26/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1511340.01501/21/2021922160Greenville Fpd

Abstract: At 1:26 p.m. on December 26, 2020, three employees were attempting to access the attic space when a structural collapse occurred. The employee sustained abrasions and minor struck-by impacts from materials that fell from the roof structure. Emergency medical services were contacted, and three employees was treated without hospitalization for their injuries at the scene.

Keywords: Abrasion, Attic, Collapse, Falling Object, Roof Collapse, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1511340.015 47 M Non Hospitalized injury Fire Fighter
2 1511340.015 42 M Non Hospitalized injury Fire Fighter
3 1511340.015 47 M Non Hospitalized injury Fire Fighter