Accident Summary Nr: 132622.015 - Employee dies from cardio-vascular and respiratory system fa

Accident Summary Nr: 132622.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 12/10/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1511255.01501/21/2021501344131063428 - Autozone Stores Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on December 10, 2020, Employee # 1 was retrieving water. He lost consciousness and fell on the floor. Employee # 1 died at the hospital from cardio-vascular and respiratory system failure.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Heart, Heart Attack, Respiratory, Respiratory Tract, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1511255.015 73 M Fatality Occupation not reported