Accident Summary Nr: 132594.015 - Employee falls from ladder during gutter cleaning and fractu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1505101.015 | 12/07/2020 | 238130 | Mick Fales Carpentry, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on December 3, 2020, Employee # 1 was cleaning gutters from a 32' extension ladder. He lost his balance and fell. Employee # 1 suffered a fractured wrist, pelvis and vertebrae. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1505101.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury |