Accident Summary Nr: 132594.015 - Employee falls from ladder during gutter cleaning and fractu

Accident Summary Nr: 132594.015 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 12/03/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1505101.01512/07/2020238130Mick Fales Carpentry, Llc

Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on December 3, 2020, Employee # 1 was cleaning gutters from a 32' extension ladder. He lost his balance and fell. Employee # 1 suffered a fractured wrist, pelvis and vertebrae. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Broken Bone, Cleaning, Extension Ladder, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fracture, Gutter, Lost Balance, Pelvis, Vertebra, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1505101.015 49 M Hospitalized injury