Accident Summary Nr: 132542.015 - Employee is crushed by silage pile, incurs contusions and fr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1492938.015 | 09/15/2020 | 112120 | Hartley Farms, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on July 30, 32020, a silage pile collapsed onto the cab of the truck, crushing the cab with an employee inside. The employee was admitted and treated at the hospital for contusions and fractures. The employer failed to report the hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1492938.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |