Accident Summary Nr: 132532.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1510744.015 | 01/20/2021 | 238310 | Tech-Rock, Llc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 19, 2021, an employee worked from a scaffold platform. At some point, the employee fell approximately eleven feet from the scaffold. The employee received head trauma and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1510744.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Drywall installers | Distance of Fall: 11 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior masonry Fatality Cause: |