Accident Summary Nr: 132513.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 132513.015 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 09/20/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1493532.01509/18/2020561621Maximum Security Systems, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on September 20, 2020, an employee was working on four smoke detectors inside a cinema auditorium. The employee was using a 21-foot Little Giant Type 1A ladder. The employee fell from a Little Giant Type 1A ladder. The employee received a traumatic brain injury as a result of the fall. The employee died from these injuries.

Keywords: Brain, Fall, Ladder, Traumatic

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1493532.015 44 M Fatality