Accident Summary Nr: 132501.015 - Employee is killed after being struck by vehicle while remov
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1510558.015 | 01/14/2021 | 9199 | 921190 | 74834 - Horry County Public Safety |
Abstract: On January 12, 2021, an employee was struck by a vehicle while removing debris from the center lane of a state highway near the intersection with another state highway. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1510558.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |