Accident Summary Nr: 132486.015 - Employee dies from heart attack while stocking shelves
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1510064.015 | 01/15/2021 | 811310 | Craig Taylor Equipment Company |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on January 13, 2021, an employee was stocking shelves when he had a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1510064.015 | 64 | M | Fatality |