Accident Summary Nr: 132475.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 132475.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1510440.01501/19/2021922160Nycfd Bureau Of Management Analysis

Abstract: An employee was working for a large metropolitan fire department. He worked as a management analyst. He contracted COVID-19. On March 30, 2020, he died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1510440.015 59 M Fatality Fire inspection and fire prevention occupations