Accident Summary Nr: 132384.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1509983.015 | 04/22/2020 | 922120 | Nycpd School Safety |
Abstract: An employee was working for a large metropolitan police department. He worked as a school safety agent or school resource officer. He contracted COVID-19. At 1:00 p.m. on April 3, 2020, he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1509983.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |