Accident Summary Nr: 132377.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 132377.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/03/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1509937.01504/22/2020922120Nycpd School Safety

Abstract: An employee was working for a large metropolitan police department. He worked as a school safety agent or school resource officer. He contracted COVID-19. At 9:30 p.m. on April 3, 2020, he died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1509937.015 56 M Fatality