Accident Summary Nr: 132337.015 - Employee fractures left femur when struck by falling rack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1509762.015 | 01/05/2021 | 334419 | Quanta Manufacturing Nashville Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on December 15, 2020, Employee #1 was removing an empty pallet when a rack next to the employee fell over and struck him. The incident resulted in a fractured left femur. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1509762.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |