Accident Summary Nr: 132335.015 - Employee dies after hitting head on bar
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1509741.015 | 01/12/2021 | 561730 | Scott Mullins |
Abstract: On October 22, 2020, an employee struck his head on a bar while sitting down on a chair. The employee died on November 1, 2020 due to head trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1509741.015 | 18 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |