Accident Summary Nr: 132265.015 - Employee is killed after being stabbed with knife

Accident Summary Nr: 132265.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 12/29/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1509341.01501/05/2021722513Nina Khan Llc

Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on December 29, 2020, an employee was working as a cashier. Someone came into the facility and jumped over the plexiglass barriers and stabbed the employee to death with a knife.

Keywords: Knife, Puncture, Stabbed, Workplace Violence

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1509341.015 59 M Fatality Cashiers