Accident Summary Nr: 132265.015 - Employee is killed after being stabbed with knife
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1509341.015 | 01/05/2021 | 722513 | Nina Khan Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on December 29, 2020, an employee was working as a cashier. Someone came into the facility and jumped over the plexiglass barriers and stabbed the employee to death with a knife.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1509341.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Cashiers |