Accident Summary Nr: 132236.015 - Employee gets cut on hand while using box cutter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1493631.015 | 09/18/2020 | 424450 | Snyder'S-Lance, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3 p.m. on August 17, 2020, an employee was opening a box with a box-cutter. The employee suffered a cut on her left hand. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1493631.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |