Accident Summary Nr: 132236.015 - Employee gets cut on hand while using box cutter

Accident Summary Nr: 132236.015 -- Report ID: 0112300 -- Event Date: 08/17/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1493631.01509/18/2020424450Snyder'S-Lance, Inc.

Abstract: At 3 p.m. on August 17, 2020, an employee was opening a box with a box-cutter. The employee suffered a cut on her left hand. The employee was not hospitalized.

Keywords: Cutting, Hand, Knife

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1493631.015 35 M Non Hospitalized injury