Accident Summary Nr: 132210.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 132210.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 04/06/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1506619.01512/15/2020451349211063335 - United Parcel Service Inc

Abstract: An employee was the first in his building to show symptoms and test positive for COVID-19. The employee died from COVID-19 complications on April 6, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1506619.015 55 M Fatality Occupation not reported